44, Gordon Road, DA1 2LQ
44 Gordon Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £285,000 4.4% 2.3% Dec 2006 £157,000 15.3% 13.1% May 2002 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Gordon Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,949 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £285,000 £4,254 £331,567 £4,949 Dec 2006 £157,000 £2,343 £330,848 £4,938 May 2002 £82,500 £1,231 £258,049 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.