137a, BA15 2LB
137a is a 101 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £687,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £687,000 8.4% 6.6% Feb 2012 £350,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,801 per square metre (£632 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,975 per square metre (£741 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £687,000 £6,802 £805,485 £7,975 Feb 2012 £350,000 £3,465 £557,785 £5,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £805,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137a . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 137a .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: