42, Gordon Road, B17 9HB
42 Gordon Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £256,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£256,000 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £256,000 £3,325 £266,713 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: