11, Centenary Road, CV4 8GF
11 Centenary Road is a 151 m² terraced home in Canley. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £320,000 6.2% 4.0% Apr 2004 £119,500 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £320,000 £2,119 £390,973 £2,589 Apr 2004 £119,500 £791 £273,330 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canley are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,630 per square metre (£207 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Centenary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 11 Centenary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 PL/2023/0000503/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Centenary Road, Coventry,
- Description:
- Change of Use from a 7 bed HMO to an 8 bed HMO and the retrospective erection of rear loft dormer extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 AD/2016/1829
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Centenary Road, Coventry
- Description:
- Submission of amended details involving the substitution of part of the rear extension to be a conservatory; to application REN/2013/0299 granted on 23/04/2013 for renewal of application R/2010/0341 granted on 10th June 2010 for a two storey rear extension to form a kitchen and three additional bedrooms to a house in multiple occupation (Sui Generis). | Historic Reference: R/2010/0341