143, Liverpool Road, WA8 7EZ
143 Liverpool Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Widnes. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £185,000 5.0% 2.9% Mar 1995 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £185,000 £1,989 £257,674 £2,771 Mar 1995 £55,000 £591 £253,274 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 143 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.