59, Fell Street, L7 2QB
59 Fell Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £114,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £114,000 * 4.2% 2.1% Apr 2006 £64,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £114,000 £1,096 £173,204 £1,665 Apr 2006 £64,000 £615 £118,702 £1,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA210025
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 Fell Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SMARTRAK HOLDINGS LTD
(Company reference number: 11798159)
Proprietor address: 59 Fell Street, Liverpool L7 2QB, 66 Westlecot Road, Swindon SN1 4HD
Price paid on title: £114,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 May 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Fell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 59 Fell Street.