22, Wilbury Way, EX7 0EX
22 Wilbury Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £215,000 5.0% 3.1% Sep 2016 £179,000 1.0% -0.9% Apr 2010 £167,500 3.4% 0.8% Aug 2006 £148,000 16.7% 14.7% Mar 2000 £55,000 109.8% 108.9% Nov 1999 £43,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wilbury Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £215,000 £2,622 £269,386 £3,285 Sep 2016 £179,000 £2,183 £228,827 £2,791 Apr 2010 £167,500 £2,043 £248,652 £3,032 Aug 2006 £148,000 £1,805 £227,646 £2,776 Mar 2000 £55,000 £671 £213,523 £2,604 Nov 1999 £43,550 £531 £173,574 £2,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wilbury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wilbury Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: