Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £720,150 1.8% 0.2%
Aug 2015 £657,700 13.7% 12.4%
Jul 2013 £499,950 3.0% 0.2%
Jul 2007 £420,000 11.3% 9.3%
Sep 2002 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 84a, Waldron Road.

Floorplan 84a
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,001 per square metre (£836 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,352 per square metre (£869 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £720,150 £9,002 £748,197 £9,352
Aug 2015 £657,700 £8,221 £744,507 £9,306
Jul 2013 £499,950 £6,249 £670,554 £8,382
Jul 2007 £420,000 £5,250 £731,615 £9,145
Sep 2002 £250,000 £3,125 £738,471 £9,231

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £748,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £617,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 84a Waldron Road.

Photos for 84a Waldron Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.