29, Lime Street, SA4 4AD
29 Lime Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £108,000 -0.3% -2.2% Oct 2008 £112,000 14.2% 10.8% Dec 2006 £88,000 16.3% 14.1% Jan 2001 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Lime Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,301 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £108,000 £1,301 £143,856 £1,733 Oct 2008 £112,000 £1,349 £199,910 £2,409 Dec 2006 £88,000 £1,060 £145,967 £1,759 Jan 2001 £36,000 £434 £144,811 £1,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Lime Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Lime Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.