14a, Station Road, LE19 2HS
14a Station Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £290,000 2.3% 0.2% Aug 2005 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14a, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £290,000 £2,522 £364,971 £3,174 Aug 2005 £205,000 £1,783 £369,880 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14a Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 14a Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.