9, Station Road, DN41 8AF
9 Station Road is a 89 m² detached home in Keelby. It sold for £207,950 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £207,950 5.6% 3.6% Oct 2000 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £207,950 £2,337 £247,469 £2,781 Oct 2000 £70,000 £787 £257,176 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 811 square metres (8,730 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 9 Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 DM/0610/24/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Arundel 9 Station Road Stallingborough North East Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Remove porch, alterations and erect single storey extension to side and rear
- Summary:
- 07 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.