78, Oak Tree Lane, NG18 3HL
78 Oak Tree Lane is a 115 m² detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £275,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £275,000 1.1% -0.6% Aug 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Oak Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £275,000 £2,391 £344,192 £2,993 Aug 2011 £250,000 £2,174 £422,629 £3,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,660 per square metre (£185 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,077 square metres (11,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Oak Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Oak Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.