29, Langford Way, OX29 8FP
29 Langford Way is a 149 m² detached home in Long Hanborough. It sold for £550,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on May 2020
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £550,000 £3,691 £646,148 £4,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Hanborough are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,980 per square metre (£357 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.