33, The Ashway, NN6 9TZ
33 The Ashway is a 111 m² detached home in Brixworth. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £350,000 5.3% 3.7% Dec 2013 £250,000 1.0% -1.6% Jan 2004 £227,500 14.0% 12.4% Jul 1999 £125,500 8.5% 6.4% Oct 1995 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, The Ashway.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £350,000 £3,153 £412,464 £3,716 Dec 2013 £250,000 £2,252 £392,499 £3,536 Jan 2004 £227,500 £2,050 £456,842 £4,116 Jul 1999 £125,500 £1,131 £472,157 £4,254 Oct 1995 £92,500 £833 £421,252 £3,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 The Ashway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 The Ashway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.