67, Ridyard Street, M38 9NF
67 Ridyard Street is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Little Hulton. It sold for £132,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £132,000 3.9% 2.1% Aug 2017 £120,000 2.9% 0.6% Jul 2007 £90,000 16.5% 14.1% Jun 2004 £56,000 15.5% 13.7% Jul 2001 £36,995 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £132,000 £1,833 £192,488 £2,673 Aug 2017 £120,000 £1,667 £196,028 £2,723 Jul 2007 £90,000 £1,250 £185,554 £2,577 Jun 2004 £56,000 £778 £180,242 £2,503 Jul 2001 £36,995 £514 £188,345 £2,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Ridyard Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 67 Ridyard Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.