5, Willow Drive, BN25 4BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Aug 2020 3.9% 1.8% £455,931 £220,000 Aug 2003 17.3% 16.0% £449,532 £177,000 Apr 2002 na na £423,605 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,516 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaford BN25-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £350,000 and £465,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.