13, Nursery Way, LS23 6JB
13 Nursery Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £220,300 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £220,300 3.8% 2.3% Oct 2013 £170,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Nursery Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £220,300 £2,421 £274,132 £3,012 Oct 2013 £170,500 £1,874 £293,062 £3,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Nursery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Nursery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.