5, Dale Park Walk, LS16 7PS
5 Dale Park Walk is a 89 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £318,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £318,000 3.9% 2.4% Nov 2013 £249,950 1.0% -1.6% Oct 2006 £233,000 2.6% 0.2% Jun 2005 £225,000 4.0% 2.1% Jun 2004 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Dale Park Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £318,000 £3,573 £381,155 £4,283 Nov 2013 £249,950 £2,808 £378,830 £4,257 Oct 2006 £233,000 £2,618 £405,047 £4,551 Jun 2005 £225,000 £2,528 £435,448 £4,893 Jun 2004 £216,000 £2,427 £420,563 £4,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Dale Park Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Dale Park Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 12/04908/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 5 Dale Park Walk Leeds
- Description:
- 12Two storey and single storey side extension; new pitched roof to front porch
- Summary:
- 12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.