146, Longmeadow Crescent, B34 7LB
146 Longmeadow Crescent is a 72 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £142,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Longmeadow Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £142,500 £1,979 £181,352 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,990 per square metre (£215 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Longmeadow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Longmeadow Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.