6, Breech Lane, KT20 7SN
6 Breech Lane is a 112 m² terraced home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £595,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £595,000 4.4% 2.3% Aug 2003 £286,000 13.0% 11.3% May 1996 £118,250 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,312 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,135 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £595,000 £5,312 £687,144 £6,135 Aug 2003 £286,000 £2,554 £680,926 £6,080 May 1996 £118,250 £1,056 £695,913 £6,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Breech Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Breech Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.