125, Waiblingen Way, SN10 2BP
125 Waiblingen Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Devizes. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £160,000 0.4% -1.6% Apr 2008 £153,000 12.3% 10.2% Jul 1997 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £160,000 £1,882 £191,014 £2,247 Apr 2008 £153,000 £1,800 £261,440 £3,076 Jul 1997 £44,000 £518 £201,834 £2,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 125 Waiblingen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Waiblingen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.