7, Finkle Street, DN7 5AL
7 Finkle Street is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £100,000 £1,190 £138,683 £1,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.