Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £122,500 1.4% -0.6%
Jul 2009 £105,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £122,500 £1,775 £145,425 £2,108
Jul 2009 £105,000 £1,522 £149,352 £2,165

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Lamaleach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Lamaleach Drive.

Photos for 43 Lamaleach Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.