Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2020 £160,000 -1.0% -2.5%
Jul 2014 £170,000 18.2% 15.2%
Oct 2007 £55,698 -0.5% -2.2%
Nov 1999 £58,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Nant Y Felin.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,029 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £160,000 £1,524 £213,015 £2,029
Jul 2014 £170,000 £1,619 £263,637 £2,511
Oct 2007 £55,698 £530 £87,290 £831
Nov 1999 £58,000 £552 £248,283 £2,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Nant Y Felin.

Photos for 103 Nant Y Felin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.