52, Bickham Park Road, PL3 4QL
52 Bickham Park Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £245,000 4.1% 2.4% Jan 2019 £230,000 1.9% -0.2% Aug 2016 £220,000 3.7% 1.5% Mar 2005 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Bickham Park Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,606 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £245,000 £2,606 £310,561 £3,304 Jan 2019 £230,000 £2,447 £302,738 £3,221 Aug 2016 £220,000 £2,340 £313,890 £3,339 Mar 2005 £145,000 £1,543 £263,225 £2,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,870 per square metre (£188 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Bickham Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for 52 Bickham Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.