24, Hawthorn Way, BN27 4FQ
24 Hawthorn Way is a 130 m² detached home in Hellingly. It sold for £395,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Jun 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Hawthorn Way.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,038 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £395,000 £3,038 £436,894 £3,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellingly are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,110 per square metre (£300 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Hawthorn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Hawthorn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.