Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £170,000 4.5% 2.9%
Jun 2013 £126,345 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Derwent Way.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £170,000 £2,179 £212,218 £2,721
Jun 2013 £126,345 £1,620 £178,091 £2,283

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Derwent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 6 Derwent Way.

Photos for 6 Derwent Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.