67, Cotswold Street, L7 2PY
67 Cotswold Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £131,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £131,000 10.9% 9.3% Jul 2018 £110,000 2.5% 0.3% Sep 2007 £84,000 27.5% 25.3% Jun 2000 £14,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,364 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £131,000 £1,365 £199,033 £2,073 Jul 2018 £110,000 £1,146 £171,547 £1,787 Sep 2007 £84,000 £875 £145,775 £1,518 Jun 2000 £14,500 £151 £65,058 £678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Cotswold Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cotswold Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.