83, Hall Street, NG18 3AR
83 Hall Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £68,250 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£68,250 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £898 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £68,250 £898 £94,113 £1,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,660 per square metre (£185 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Hall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 83 Hall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: