29, Fasson Close, B77 1GJ
29 Fasson Close is a 142 m² detached home in Dosthill. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £320,000 4.3% 2.8% Nov 2013 £245,000 -0.3% -2.8% Dec 2006 £249,950 2.1% -0.3% Mar 2004 £236,000 19.0% 17.4% Feb 2003 £194,950 11.8% 10.3% Oct 2000 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Fasson Close.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £320,000 £2,254 £416,981 £2,936 Nov 2013 £245,000 £1,725 £425,101 £2,994 Dec 2006 £249,950 £1,760 £443,182 £3,121 Mar 2004 £236,000 £1,662 £472,822 £3,330 Feb 2003 £194,950 £1,373 £456,106 £3,212 Oct 2000 £150,000 £1,056 £436,371 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Fasson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Fasson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.