11, Whiteland Way, PO8 0ZF
11 Whiteland Way is a 137 m² detached home in Clanfield. It sold for £470,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £470,000 2.3% 0.5% Oct 2015 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Whiteland Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £470,000 £3,431 £538,434 £3,930 Oct 2015 £425,000 £3,102 £516,019 £3,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Whiteland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Whiteland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.