Property data
Sale history
£159,995 on Feb 2020
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £159,995 £2,000 £243,086 £3,039

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.