44, Rosebery Road, EX8 1SJ
44 Rosebery Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £193,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £193,000 5.0% 3.0% Sep 2001 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Rosebery Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £193,000 £2,298 £234,749 £2,795 Sep 2001 £76,000 £905 £263,531 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Rosebery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Rosebery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: