50, Statfold Lane, WS13 8NY
50 Statfold Lane is a 154 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £440,000 4.7% 3.0% Jun 2012 £309,000 6.4% 4.1% Apr 2000 £145,000 11.1% 9.5% Oct 1998 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Statfold Lane.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £440,000 £2,857 £565,028 £3,669 Jun 2012 £309,000 £2,006 £519,207 £3,371 Apr 2000 £145,000 £942 £540,884 £3,512 Oct 1998 £124,000 £805 £514,905 £3,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Statfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Statfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: