45, Old Farm Way, DT2 8TU
45 Old Farm Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Crossways. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £195,000 2.6% 0.9% Jan 2012 £156,000 7.0% 4.8% Dec 1997 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Old Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £195,000 £2,500 £234,718 £3,009 Jan 2012 £156,000 £2,000 £222,195 £2,849 Dec 1997 £59,950 £769 £278,226 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Old Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Old Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: