75, Henke Court, CF10 4EB
75 Henke Court is a 112 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £233,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £233,000 0.8% -1.3% Jan 2007 £210,000 2.3% 0.7% Jun 2001 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £233,000 £2,080 £238,794 £2,132 Jan 2007 £210,000 £1,875 £236,557 £2,112 Jun 2001 £185,000 £1,652 £263,064 £2,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Henke Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Henke Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.