Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £235,000 3.9% 2.0%
Apr 2010 £158,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Upper Garth Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £235,000 £2,156 £298,135 £2,735
Apr 2010 £158,000 £1,450 £213,217 £1,956

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bangor are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,860 per square metre (£178 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Upper Garth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Upper Garth Road.

Photos for 30 Upper Garth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.