10, Skylark Way, GL4 4QY
10 Skylark Way is a 107 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £270,000 £2,523 £349,458 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Skylark Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Skylark Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.