10, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
10 Combe Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £75,000 4.1% 2.0% Feb 1995 £27,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £950 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £75,000 £798 £89,263 £950 Feb 1995 £27,500 £293 £100,085 £1,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.