41, Lakeside Boulevard, WS11 0GU
41 Lakeside Boulevard is a 71 m² terraced home in Cannock. It sold for £168,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £168,000 * 1.3% -0.2% Apr 2013 £152,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £168,000 £2,366 £213,891 £3,013 Apr 2013 £152,500 £2,148 £278,148 £3,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,020 per square metre (£195 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF589060
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Lakeside Boulevard, Cannock
- Owner
-
MASON-COLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07877734)
Proprietor address: St. Thomas House, 83 Wolverhampton Road, Cannock WS11 1AR
Price paid on title: £168,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 2020
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards