25, Regent Street, WD24 5AT
25 Regent Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £350,000 4.9% 3.3% Dec 2014 £267,450 12.4% 10.5% Sep 2011 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Regent Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,849 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £350,000 £5,224 £391,903 £5,849 Dec 2014 £267,450 £3,992 £383,788 £5,728 Sep 2011 £183,000 £2,731 £342,660 £5,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,780 per square metre (£436 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Regent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: