25, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
25 Stallard Way is a 137 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £272,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £272,500 £1,989 £329,271 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 701 square metres (7,545 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 25 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 11/0140C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25, STALLARD WAY, MIDDLEWICH,
- Description:
- Ground Floor Extension to the Rear & Side of Property and Carport to Front
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.