Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Sep 2020
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £125,000 £1,471 £154,364 £1,816

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric, Electric storage heaters.