16, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
16 Gload Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £417,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£417,500 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Gload Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,854 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,881 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £417,500 £4,855 £505,790 £5,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Gload Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.