42, Fieldside Road, MK45 5HN
42 Fieldside Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Westoning. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Fieldside Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £290,000 £3,152 £356,596 £3,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westoning are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,830 per square metre (£347 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Fieldside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 42 Fieldside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 CB/22/00135/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 42 Fieldside Road, Pulloxhill, Bedford,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 16 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.