33, Cliff Street, ST6 1SQ
33 Cliff Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £68,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £68,000 6.1% 4.3% Jul 2015 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,014 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £68,000 £1,015 £90,527 £1,351 Jul 2015 £50,000 £746 £82,218 £1,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,570 per square metre (£101 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Cliff Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cliff Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E