3, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QH
3 Constance Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £580,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £580,000 35.0% 32.9% Feb 2019 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,160 per square metre (£665 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,781 per square metre (£816 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £580,000 £7,160 £711,222 £8,781 Feb 2019 £425,000 £5,247 £523,761 £6,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00911/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Constance Crescent Hayes Bromley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE (PROPOSED)
- Summary:
- 28 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.