Dovedale, The Warren, KT21 2SN
Dovedale The Warren is a 306 m² detached home in Ashtead. It sold for £1,750,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£1,750,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Dovedale, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,718 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,545 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £1,750,000 £5,719 £2,002,806 £6,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 306 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,002,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashtead are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,760 per square metre (£467 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 306 m², this implies a valuation between £1,539,000 and £2,069,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,430 square metres (26,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dovedale The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Dovedale The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 306 sqm (3,294 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.