Midfield, Little London, GU5 9DG
Midfield Little London is a 101 m² detached home in Gomshall. It sold for £775,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Midfield, Little London.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,673 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,714 per square metre (£810 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £775,000 £7,673 £880,136 £8,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £880,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gomshall are now selling for between £6,310 and £8,860 per square metre (£586 and £823 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,044 square metres (11,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Midfield Little London. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Midfield Little London.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/N/00060
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Midfield, Little London, Albury, Guildford,
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to planning permission 23/P/00382 approved 26/04/2023 to re-configure the solar pV panel array on the North West elevation with additional panels added to the South elevation.
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/P/00382
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Midfield, Little London, Albury, Guildford,
- Description:
- Variation of conditions no 2 (drawing numbers) and no 3 (external finishes) of application 21/P/02147, approved on 21/07/2022 adding a new chimney and porch and to show additional materials details.
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 23/N/00003