22, Vimiera Close, WR5 2QP
22 Vimiera Close is a 129 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £360,000 2.5% 0.4% Aug 2003 £240,000 11.8% 10.1% Oct 1996 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Vimiera Close.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £360,000 £2,791 £461,736 £3,579 Aug 2003 £240,000 £1,860 £513,173 £3,978 Oct 1996 £112,000 £868 £498,723 £3,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Vimiera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Vimiera Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 21/00422/LB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Keepers Gable 22 Vimiera Close Norton Worcester
- Description:
- Demolish wall and rebuild replacement wall
- Summary:
- 16 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.